The Oregon Seal Oregon Department of Fish and Wildlife mobile
  
ignore
 » ODFW Home    » About Us   » Division Directory   » Fish Division Directory
ignore
ignore
ignore
About Us Fishing Hunting Viewing License/Regs Conservation Living With Wildlife Education
ignore
ignore
Elk Head
Event Calendar Follow ODFW
ABOUT US
Departmental Information
ignore

Fish Division Staff

SALEM HEADQUARTERS OFFICE

4034 Fairview Industrial Drive SE
Salem, OR 97302
Main ODFW phone 503-947-6000
Fish Division phone 503-947-6200
Fish Division fax 503-947-6202 or 6203

Name/Division Title Email Address Extension
FISH DIVISION ADMINISTRATOR
Bowles, Ed Fish Division Administrator ed.bowles@state.or.us 503-947-6206
OPERATIONS
Seabourne, John Operations Manager john.d.seabourne@state.or.us 503-947-6207
McKenzie, Amanda Program Analyst 1 amanda.mckenzie@state.or.us 503-947-6226
Byram, Rosemalyne Engineering Office Specialist rosemalyne.h.byram@state.or.us 503-947-6222
Thomson, Lance Rules Coordinator lance.thomson@state.or.us 503-947-6233
Farrell, Debbi R&E & STEP Program Administrative Assistant debbi.l.farrell@state.or.us 503-947-6211
Volpa, Kristeen Water Quality/Quantity Office Specialist kristeen.l.volpa@state.or.us 503-947-6235
Vacant Office Specialist 2 Vacant 503-947-6230
Hurtado, Nadine Commercial Fish Information Specialist nadine.hurtado@state.or.us 503-947-6247
Costello, Pam Commercial Fish Information Office Specialist pam.costello@state.or.us 503-947-6246
Sevall, Melissa Commercial Fish Information Office Specialist melissa.sevall@state.or.us 503-947-6245
x
INLAND FISHERIES
x
McIntosh, Bruce Assistant Fish Division Administrator bruce.a.mcIntosh@state.or.us 503-947-6208
FACILITIES & ENGINEERING PROGRAM
Hartlerode, Ray Facilities and Engineering Program Manager ray.e.hartlerode@state.or.us 503-947-6215
Fish Screening and Passage
Ritchey, Alan Fish Screens & Fish Passage  Program Manager alan.d.ritchey@state.or.us 503-947-6229
Kingsley, Lisa Administrative Specialist 2 lisa.m.kingsley@state.or.us 503-947-6224
Hendrickson, Ron Fiscal Analyst ron.s.hendrickson@state.or.us 503-947-6251
Watts, Joel Fish Passage Engineer joel.watts@state.or.us 503-947-6225
Baki, Pete Fish Screening Coordinator pete.a.baki@state.or.us 503-947-6217
Lambert, Michael Lead Project Manager michael.b.lambert@state.or.us 503-947-6220
Solis, Lance Engineering Technician 2 lance.solis@state.or.us 503-947-6174
Castillo, Jean Fish Screens & Passage Engineer jean.castillo@state.or.us 503-947-6221
Apke, Greg Fish Passage Coordinator greg.d.apke@state.or.us 503-947-6228
Loffink, Ken Asst. Fish Passage Coordinator ken.j.loffink@state.or.us 503-947-6256
Hoge, Tabatha Office Specialist 2 tabatha.l.hoge@state.or.us 503-947-6234
Realty
Tofte, Karen Realty Specialist karen.l.tofte@state.or.us 503-947-6260
Duncan, Dick Realty Specialist richard.d.duncan@state.or.us 503-947-6240
Engineering 
McCormick, Ryan Chief Engineer (acting) ryan.l.mccormick@state.or.us 503-947-6227
Vacant Engineering Technician 2 Vacant  
Cook, Dan Project Engineer dan.d.cook@state.or.us 503-947-6238
Frampton, Jerry Construction Project Manager jerry.d.frampton@state.or.us 503-947-6242
Wright, Fred Project Engineer fred.l.wright@state.or.us 503-947-6239
Baker, Perry Project Engineer perry.a.baker@state.or.us 503-947-6241
CONSERVATION & RECOVERY
Corrarino, Charlie Conservation & Recovery Program Manager charles.a.corrarino@state.or.us 503-947-6213
Stahl, Tom Assistant Conservation & Recovery Program Manager thomas.stahl@state.or.us 503-947-6219
Goodson, Kevin Conservation Planning Coordinator kevin.w.goodson@state.or.us 503-947-6250
Nesbit, Shivonne ESA Coordinator shivonne.m.nesbit@state.or.us 503-947-6253
Vacant ESA Program Specialist Vacant 503-947-6254
Falcy, Matt Fish Conservation Biologist matthew.r.falcy@state.or.us 503-947-6205
Gilbert, Erin Monitoring Assistant/Corvallis erin.gilbert@oregonstate.edu 541-757-4263 x444
Firman, Julie Oregon Plan Analyst julie.firman@oregonstate.edu 541-757-4263 x249
Gunckel, Stephanie Assistant Conservation Planning Coordinator stephanie.gunckel@oregonstate.edu 541-757-4263 x237
Jepsen, Dave Recovery Planning Specialist/Corvallis david.jepsen@oregonstate.edu 541-757-4263 x235
Rodgers, Jeff Oregon Plan Monitoring Coordinator - Job share jeff.rodgers@oregonstate.edu 541-757-4263 x231
Jacobs, Steve Oregon Plan Monitoring Coordinator - Job share steve.e.jacobs@state.or.us 541-757-5145
Weaver, Michele ESA Program Specialist michele.h.weaver@state.or.us 503-947-6254
Aquatic Inventories
28655 Hwy 34, Corvallis, OR 97333 541-757-4263, FAX 541-757-4102
Anlauf-Dunn, Kara Assistant Project Leader/Oregon Plan Habitat Surveys kara.anlauf@oregonstate.edu 541-757-5128
Cornwell, Trevan Project Biologist/Oregon Coast Estuaries trevan.cornwell@oregonstate.edu 541-757-5125
Vacant Project Biologist/Habitat Restoration Monitoring  Vacant  
Jones, Kim Aquatic Inventories Project Leader kim.jones@oregonstate.edu 541-757-5129
Kavanagh, Peggy Project Biologist/Basin Surveys peggy.kavanagh@oregonstate.edu 541-757-5124
Strickland, Matt Project Assistant/Oregon Plan matt.strickland@oregonstate.edu 541-757-5140
Stein, Charlie Assistant Project Leader/Basin & Oregon Plan Habitat Surveys charlie.stein@oregonstate.edu 541-757-5127
Stein, Staci Project Biologist/GIS staci.stein@oregonstate.edu 541-757-5141
Tippery, Sharon Project Assistant/AQI tippery@oregonstate.edu 541-757-4263
Native Fish Investigations
Clements, Shaun Native Fish Investigations Project Leader shaun.clements@oregonstate.edu 541-223-8437
Meeuwig, Mike Native Trout Research Michael.meeuwig@oregonstate.edu 541-223-1576
Starcevich, Steve Native Trout Research steve.starcevich@oregonstate.edu 541-231-1806
Barry, Patrick Clackamas Bull Trout Reintroduction Patrick.m.barry@state.or.us 541-936-8573
Vacant Native Trout Research Project Biologist Vacant 541-231-1805
Scheerer, Paul High Desert Fish Research paul.scheerer@oregonstate.edu 541-231-5772
Bangs, Brian Oregon Chub Research Brian.bangs@oregonstate.edu 541-757-5142
Ramirez, Benji Blitzen Redband Trout Life History Research Benji.s.Ramirez@state.or.us 541-207-4626
RECREATIONAL FISHERIES
Gauvin, Mike

Recreational Fisheries Program Manager

michael.w.gauvin@state.or.us 947-6214
McCormick, Joshua Biometrician Joshua.l.mccormick@state.or.us 503-947-6252
Herkamp, Kevin STEP Coordinator kevin.herkamp@state.or.us 503-947-6232
Thompson, Josie R&E Coordinator (Job Rotation) josie.e.thompson@state.or.us 503-947-6259
FISH PROPAGATION
Patterson, Scott Fish Propagation Program Manager scott.d.patterson@state.or.us 503-947-6218
Thorpe, John Head Propagation Biologist john.thorpe@state.or.us 503-947-6212
Beals, Shari Hatchery Data Specialist shari.r.beals@state.or.us 503-947-6243
Chilton, Guy Hatchery Operations Biologist guy.s.chilton@state.or.us 503-947-6249
Latif, Muhammad Fish Propagation Staff Biologist muhammad.a.latif@state.or.us 503-947-6248
Engelking, Mark CWT Data Coordinator henry.m.engelking@state.or.us 503-947-6257
Varney, Micki Hatchery Assessment Biologist michelle.a.varney@state.or.us 503-947-6237
Fish Health Services
Nash Hall Rm 220, Dept. of Microbiology, OSU, Corvallis, OR 97331-3804 541-737-1855 FAX 541-737-0496
Vacant Senior Fish Health Specialist Vacant  
Banner, Craig Fish Health Specialist bannerc@onid.orst.edu 541-737-1857
Kaufman, John Virologist & Fish Health Specialist kaufmanj@onid.orst.edu 541-737-1853
Jones, Gerald Fish Health Specialist jonesge@onid.orst.edu 541-737-6041
Long, Amy Microbiologist longam@onid.orst.edu 541-737-1863
Bjork, Sarah Microbiologist bjorksa@onid.orst.edu 541-737-1863
Thornhill, Amelia Microbiologist thornhia@onid.orst.edu 541-737-1863
Vacant Fish Health Technician Vacant 541-737-1863
One University Blvd, Badgley Hall, EOU, LaGrande, OR 97850 541-962-3823 FAX 541-962-3873
Onjukka, Sam Fish Health Specialist sonjukka@eou.edu 541-962-3823
Keniry, Julie Microbiologist jkenery@eou.edu 541-962-3011
White, Melissa Microbiologist melissa.g.white@state.or.us 541-962-3011
726 Lower Bend Road, Madras, OR 97741 541-325-5343 FAX 541-325-5335
Stocking, Rick Fish Health Specialist richard.w.stocking@state.or.us 541-325-5343
Swearingen, Glenn Fish Health Technician glenn.j.swearingen@state.or.us 541-325-5343
Fish Stock Identification
17330 SE Evelyn Street, Clackamas, Oregon 97015 971-673-6000 Fax : 971-673-6075
Johnson, Ken Fish Identification Project Leader kenneth.johnson@state.or.us 971-673-6059
Sausville, Jake CWT Lab Technician jake.f.sausville@state.or.us 971-673-6055
Funston, Larry Autofish Technician larry.funston@state.or.us 971-673-6050
Shepard, Brian Autofish Technician brian.shepard@state.or.us 971-673-6056
Fulop, Linda CWT Lab Foreman linda.fulop@state.or.us 971-673-6055
Vanderbeck, Geoff Autofish Technician geoff.vanderbeck@state .or.us 971-673-6056
Clark, Trevor Autofish Technician trevor.r.clark@state.or.us 971-673-6056
Haugen, Bill Field Operations Manager bill.haugen@state.or.us 971-673-6052
Black, Richard Autofish Technician richard.l.black@state.or.us 971-673-6050
Fundak, David Autofish Technician david.p.fundak@state.or.us 971-673-6056
Sapienza, Sarah CWT Lab Technician sarah.r.sapienza@state.or.us 971-673-6055
Kennedy, Kevin CWT Lab Technician kevin.m.kennedy@state.or.us 971-673-6055
Davis, Jim CWT Lab Technician james.l.davis@state.or.us 971-673-6055
Hill, LouElyn CWT Lab Technician louelyn.r.hill@state.or.us 971-676-6055
WATER QUALITY/QUANTITY
Kepler, Rick Water Resources Program Manager rick.j.kepler@state.or.us 503-947-6084
Homolka, Ken Hydropower Program Leader ken.homolka@state.or.us 503-947-6090
Hardin, Tim Instream Flow Specialist tim.s.hardin@state.or.us 503-947-6093
Vacant Water Policy Coordinator Vacant 503-947-6092
Faucera, Danette Water Policy Coordinator danette.l.faucera@state.or.us 503-947-6092
Natural Resource Information Management
Cooney, Cedric Natural Resources Information Mgmt Supervisorcedric.x.cooney@state.or.us 503-947-6094
Bowers, Jon ODFW GIS Coordinator jon.k.bowers@state.or.us 503-947-6097
Shellbach, Ruth Fish Distribution & Barrier GIS Technician ruth.e.shellbach@state.or.us 503-947-6096
Kern, Jeff Wildlife GIS Analyst jeff.s.kern@state.or.us 503-947-6098
Robinson, Peter NRIMP StreamNet Software Developer/Data Base ManagerPeter.R.Robinson@state.or.us  
Chambers, Jacob NRIMP/StreamNet Data Stewardjacob.l.chambers@state.or.us 503-947-6415
Craft, Nadine ODFW Data Steward nadine.m.craft@state.or.us 503-947-6154
Rodriquez, Arthur Oregon Conservation Strategy GIS Analyst arthur.h.rodriguez@state.or.us 503-947-0126
Vacant NRIMP/StreamNet Data Technician Vacant  
Vacant NRIMP NOAA/ISTM Data Tehnician Vacant  
Vacant NRIMP NOAA/ISTM Data Tehnician Vacant  
Vacant Coordinated Assessments Data Technician Vacant  
Vacant Fish Barrier & Distribution GIS Technician Vacant  
Vacant Oregon Conservation Strategy GIS Analyst Vacant  
Vacant GIS Software Developer Vacant  
Vacant NRIMP/StreamNet Data TechnicianVacant  
Vacant NRIMP NOAA/ISTM Data TechnicianVacant  
Vacant NRIMP/StreamNet Data TechnicianVacant  
Vacant NRIMP/StreamNet Asst. Software Developer/Data Base ManagerVacant  
Vacant Decision Support System Data Technician Vacant  
Vacant Decision Support System Data Technician Vacant  
Vacant Decision Support System Data Technician Vacant  
Vacant Decision Support System Data Technician Vacant  
Hydropower
OsierMoats, Elizabeth Hydro Coordinator/LaGrande elizabeth.a.osiermoats@state.or.us 541-963-2138
Harris, Dave Hydro Coordinator/Roseburg dave.a.harris@state.or.us 541-440-3353
Doran, Nancy Assistant Hydro Coordinator/Bend nancy.e.doran@state.or.us 541-633-1112
Wise, Ted Hydro Coordinator/Bend ted.g.wise@state.or.us 541-633-1115
Zauner, John Hydro Coordinator/Clackamas john.r.zauner@state.or.us 971-673-6041
x
COLUMBIA RIVER & MARINE RESOURCES
x
Williams, Steve Assistant Fish Division Administrator stephen.h.williams@state.or.us 503-947-6209
OCEAN SALMON AND COLUMBIA RIVER PROGRAMS 
17330 SE Evelyn Street Clackamas, Oregon 97015 971-673-6000 Fax: 971-673-6070
Nigro, Tony Manager - Ocean Salmon & Columbia River Program tony.nigro@state.or.us 971-673-6082
Kern, Chris Acting Manager – Technical Resources Program j.chris.kern@state.or.us 503-947-6031
North, John Manager - Fisheries Management Program john.a.north@state.or.us 971-673-6029
Rien, Tom Manager - Columbia River Coordination Program tom.a.rien@state.or.us 971-673-6061
Kostow, Kathryn Technical Analyst - Fisheries/Stock Assessments kathryn.e.kostow@state.or.us 971-673-6025
Vacant Technical Analyst - Columbia River Fish Passage/Mitigation Vacant 971-673-6012
Engwall, Susan Office Specialist - OSCRP sue.m.engwall@state.or.us 971-673-6037
Morrell, Karen Office Specialist - OSCRP karen.s.morrell@state.or.us 971-673-6063
Technical Resources Program
Clemons, Ethan Technical Analyst - Ocean Salmon Fisheries - (Newport) Ethan.R.Clemons@state.or.us 541-265-8306 x242
Foster, Craig Project Biologist - Ocean Salmon Fisheries Craig.A.Foster@state.or.us 971-673-6026
Kruger, Rick Technical Analyst - Columbia River Fish Passage/Mitigation Rick.Kruger@state.or.us 971-673-6012
Columbia River Coordination Program
Mallette, Christine Manager - Columbia River Investigations Program christine.mallette@state.or.us 971-673-6053
Chapman, Colin Assistant Project Leader- Sturgeon/Coho Run-timing Studies colin.g.chapman@state.or.us 971-673-6045
Cox, Benjamin Project Biologist- Sturgeon/Coho Run-timing Studies benjamin.s.cox@state.or.us 971-673-6058
Dalton, Timothy Project Assistant- Sturgeon Studies tim.dalton@state.or.us 971-673-6042
Farr, Ruth Project Biologist- Sturgeon Studies ruth.a.farr@state.or.us 971-673-6060
Gardner, Matthew Project Biologist- Predation Studies matthew.d.gardner@state.or.us 971-673-6048
Jones, Tucker Project Leader- Sturgeon/Coho Run-timing Studies tucker.a.jones@state.or.us 971-673-6067
Vacant Project Leader Vacant  
Martin, Wendy Project Assistant- Sturgeon Studies wendy.s.martin@state.or.us 541-296-8026
Vacant Project Technician- Predation/Juv. Salmon Ecology Vacant 971-673-6066
Storch, Adam Assistant Project Leader- Juvenile Salmon Ecology Studies adam.j.storch@state.or.us 971-673-6069
Tinus, Eric Assistant Project Leader- Columbia River ESA/Mitigation eric.tinus@state.or.us 971-673-6084
Van Dyke, Erick Project Leader- Predation/Juv. Salmon Ecology erick.s.vandyke@state.or.us 971-673-6068
Fisheries Management Program
Vacant Asst. Manager - Fisheries Mangement Program Vacant  
Ames, Debbie Project Aide - Willamette Recreational Fisheries debbie.j,ames@state.or.us 971-673-6030
Case, Douglas Asst. Project Leader - Columbia River Commercial Fisheries douglas.j.case@state.or.us 971-673-6027
Takata, Howard Project Biologist - Willamette Recreational Fisheries howard.k.takata@state.or.us 971-673-6065
Duff, Cameron Asst. Project Leader - Select Area & Columbia River Commercial Fisheries cameron.m.duff@state.or.us 971-673-6057
Melcher, Kevleen Project Leader - Columbia & Willamette River Recreational Fisheries kevleen.a.melcher@state.or.us 971-673-6030
Morgan, Bret M. Project Biologist - Columbia River Commercial Fisheries bret.m.morgan@state.or.us 971-673-6014
Ollerenshaw, Eric Project Biologist - Bonneville Evaluation/Columbia Fisheries eric.ollerenshaw@state.or.us 971-673-6039
Rodriguez, Chris Acting Asst. Proj. Leader - Commercial Gear Eval. & Coho Run-timing (Astoria) christopher.g.rodriguez@state.or.us 503-428-0518
Vacant Project Technician - Select Area & Estuary Fisheries (Astoria) Vacant  
Siniscal, Anthony Project Biologist - Columbia River & Estuary Fisheries (Astoria) anthony.c.siniscal@state.or.us 503-298-8226
Takata, Tanna Project Biologist - Columbia River Recreational Fisheries tanna.t.takata@state.or.us 971-673-6023
Triplett, Bradley Project Technician - Columbia River Fisheries bradley.z.triplett@state.or.us 971-673-6018
Van der Naald, Wayne Asst. Project Leader - Willamette Recreational Fisheries wayne.o.vandernaald@state.or.us 971-673-6017
Volenec, Devin Project Technician - Columbia River Commercial & Estuary Fisheries (Astoria) devin.e.volenec@state,or.us 503-791-4104
Watts, James Asst. Project Leader - Columbia River Recreational Fisheries jimmy.w.watts@state.or.us 971-673-6054
Whisler, Geoffrey Project Leader-Columbia River Commercial, Select Area & Estuary Fisheries geoffrey.s.whisler@state.or.us 971-673-6024
MARINE RESOURCES PROGRAM 
2040 SE Marine Science Drive
Newport, OR 97365 
541-867-4741 (main) / 541-867-0300 + Ext. (direct) / FAX 541-867-0311
Administration/Support Services
Braby, Caren Marine Resources Program Manager caren.e.braby@state.or.us 541-867-0300 x226
Fox, Dave Resource Assess. & Mgmt Sect Mgr david.s.fox@state.or.us 541-867-0300 x228
Kirchner, Gway Marine Fisheries Section Manager gway.r.kirchner@state.or.us 541-867-0300 x267
Veile-Smuts, Ellen Office Manager ellen.j.veile-smuts@state.or.us 541-867-0300 x259
Sommer, Maggie Tech & Data Srvcs Sect Mgr  maggie.sommer@state.or.us 541-867-4741 x227
Black, Arthur Public Services Rep 3/Licensing arthur.black@state.or.us 541-867-0300 x221
Bales, Kelley Office Specialist 2 kelley.r.bales@state.or.us 541-867-3011
Ford, Brandon Public Information Officer brandon.ford@state.or.us 541-867-0300 x277
Jeans, Jo Purchasing Specialist OS2 jo.jeans@state.or.us 541-867-0300 x257
Lamb, Donna Budget Specialist donna.l.lamb@state.or.us 541-867-0300 x241
Schmitt, Cyreis Marine Policy Project Leader cyreis.c.schmitt@state.or.us 541-867-0300 x265
Resource Assessment and Management - Dave Fox - Section Manager
Ainsworth, Justin Rec. Shellfish Asst Project Leader justin.c.ainsworth@state.or.us 541-867-0300 x288
Blume, Matt Field Research Assistant - Marine matthew.blume@state.or.us 541-867-0300 x286
D'Andrea, Tony Shellfish Assessment Proj Leader tony.f.dandrea@state.or.us 541-867-7701 x238
Don, Cristen Marine Reserves Program Leader cristen.n.don@state.or.us 541-867-7701 x228
Galleher, Stacy Shellfish Assessment  Assistant Project Leader stacy.n.galleher@state.or.us 541-867-7701 x237
Hannah, Bob Shrimp & Research Project Leader bob.w.hannah@state.or.us 541-867-0300 x231
Jones, Steve Marine Biologist Shrimp Fishery steve.a.jones@state.or.us 541-867-0300 x239
Laferriere, Alix Marine Reserves Research Project Leader alix.laferriere@state.or.us 541-867-7701 x227
Vacant Shellfish EBA Vacant 541-867-0300 x232
Matteson, Keith Marine Reserves Research Assistant Project leader keith.m.matteson@state.or.us 541-867-7701 x225
Merems, Arlene Fisheries Biologist arlene.r.merems@state.or.us 541-867-0300 x246
Miller, Bill Nearshore Fish/Habitat Bio. william.n.miller@state.or.us 541-867-7701 x226
Vacant Marine Reserves Socio-Economic Analyst Vacant 541-867-7701 x229
Vacant Shellfish Program Leader Vacant 541-867-0300 x245
Rankin, Polly Marine Fishery Research Biologist polly.s.rankin@state.or.us 541-867-0300 x273
Vacant Age Reader Vacant 541-867-0300 x247
Vacant Marine Reserves Community Support Leader Vacant 541-867-7701 x226
Vance, Mitch Shellfish Project Leader mitch.vance@state.or.us 541-867-0300 x233
Perotti, Elizabeth Shellfish Assessment PL Asst. elizabeth.a.perotti@state.or.us 541-867-7701 x237
Pierson, Katherine Marine Reserves – Marine Resource Aid katherine.j.pierson@state.or.us 541-867-7701
Marine Fisheries Section - Gway Kirchner - Section Manager
Anderson, Robert Central Coast Sampler - PSMFC robert.c.anderson@state.or.us 541-867-0300 x293
Buell, Troy State Fisheries Management Program Leader troy.v.buell@state.or.us 541-867-0300 x225
Corbett, Kelly Commercial Dungeness Crab Fishery Project Leader kelly.c.corbett@state.or.us 541-867-0300 x244
Dauble, Ali Nearshore Resources Assistant Project Leader alison.d.dauble@state.or.us 541-867-0300 x284
Erickson, Daniel GMT & Technical Representative daniel.l.erickson@state.or.us 541-867-0300 x229
Hilber, Susie Marine Fisheries Analyst susan.e.hilber@state.or.us 541-867-4741 x291
Kelly, Delia Asst. PL Nearshore Stretey Revision delia.x.kelly@state.or.us 541-867-0300 x292
Krutzikowsky, Greg Nearshore & Coastal Pelagic Fisheries PL greg.krutzikowsky@state.or.us 541-867-0300 x248
Mattes, Lynn Marine Rec. Non-Salmonid Project Leader lynn.mattes@state.or.us 541-867-0300 x237
Mirik, Patrick Sport GMT & Project Assistant patrick.p.mirick@state.or.us 541-867-0300 x223
Adkisson, Kelsey Commercial GF Assistant PL kelsey.l.adkisson@state.or.us 541-867-0300 x258
Wagman, Wolfe NRS2 Black RF Tagging Coordinator david.w.wagman@state.or.us 541-867-0300 x289
ZumBrunnen, Linda Asst PL/Non Salmonid Rec Fisheries linda.zumbrunnen@state.or.us 541-867-0300 x260
Bobby Ireland Nearshore Logbook Data Analyst robert.c.ireland@state.or.us 541-265-8306
Technical & Data Services Section - Maggie Sommer - Section Manager
Vacant Ocean Salmon Sampling Asst PL Vacant  
Malvitch, Scott Cental Coast Port Biologist-Newport scott.malvitch@state.or.us 541-867-0300 x234
Moll, Jessica Ocean Salmon Project EBA jessica.moll@state.or.us 541-867-0300 x282
Schindler, Eric Ocean Salmon Sampling Project Leader eric.d.schindler@state.or.us 541-867-0300 x252
Sowell, Carla Finfish Field Operations Supervisor carla.sowell@state.or.us 541-867-0300 x222
Vacant Data Services Assistant Vacant 541-867-0300 x243
Newport MRP Annex
810 SW Alder St., Unit C, Newport, OR 97365 541-265-8306 + ext Fax 541-265-9894
Bauer, Suzanne Program Analyst suzanne.w.bauer@state.or.us 541-265-8306 x286
Vacant Derelict Gear Asst. Project Leader Vacant 541-265-8306 x268
Burdett, Christine Logbook Data entry/Port Sampler christine.d.burnett@state.or.us 541-265-8306 x243
Calavan, Ted Fishery Information Specialist ted.r.calavan@state.or.us 541-265-8306 x249
Chappell, Aaron Commercial Reg. Project Leader aaron.c.chappell@state.or.us 541-867-0300 x266
Freeman, Mark Marine Info Mgmt Project Leader mark.freeman@state.or.us 541-265-8306 x229
Vacant Data Coordinator Vacant 541-265-8306 x280
Kupillas, Steve PSMFC/Technical Asst steven.a.kupillas@state.or.us 541-265-8306 x227
Vacant Nearshore Logbook Data Analyst Vacant 541-265-8306
Astoria Marine Field Lab
2001 Marine Drive, Room 120, Astoria, OR 97103 503-325-2462 Fax 503-325-8227
Agalzoff, Lori Office Specialist 2 lori.j.agalzoff@state.or.us 503-325-2462
Douglas, Dave North Coast Port Biologist dave.a.douglas@state.or.us 503-325-2462
Vacant Port Bio Asst/Port Sampling Vacant 503-325-2462
Forster, Zack Phytoplankton Coordinator zachary.r.forster@state.or.us 503-325-2462
Hunter, Matt Supervising Shellfish & Phytoplankton Project Leader matthew.v.hunter@state.or.us 503-325-2462
Vacant Albacore Tuna Sampler Vacant 503-325-2462
Smith, Jill Shellfish Biologist jill.m.smith@state.or.us 503-325-2462
Tennis, Matt PSMFC **** 503-325-2462
Farber, Michael Whiting Sampler michael.d.farber@state.or.us 503-325-2462
Flood, Brooke Shellfish EBA brooke.g.flood@state.or.us 503-325-2462
Brookings Field Office
PO Box 480, 16217 W. Hoffeldt, Times Sq W. Complex, Harbor, OR 97415 541-412-7364 Fax 541-412-7395
Good, Craig South Coast Port Biologist craig.d.good@state.or.us 541-412-7364
Green, Laura Port Bio Asst./Port Sampler laura.j.green@state.or.us 541-412-7364
Fuller, Jamie Port Sampler jamie.d.fuller@state.or.us 541-412-7364
Howey, Melanie PSMFC South Coast Sampler melanie.e.howey@state.or.us 541-412-7364
Charleston Field Office
PO Box 5003, 63538 Boat Basin Dr., Charleston, OR 97420 541-888-5515 Fax 541-888-6860
Vacant Charleston Devo EBA Vacant 541-888-5515
Groth, Scott South Coast Shellfish Biologist scott.d.groth@state.or.us 541-888-5515
Headlee, Dean Port Bio Asst/Port Sampler dean.headlee@state.or.us  541-888-5515
Heinrich, James Shellfish EBA jim.e.heinrich@state.or.us 541-888-5515
Stephens, Chris South Coast Sampling Coordinator christopher.l.stephens@state.or.us 541-888-5515
Vacant Albacore Tuna Sampler Vacant 541-888-5515
Wilsman, Nick Port Biologist Coos Bay/Charleston nick.v.wilsman@state.or.us 541-888-5515
Marine Mammals
7118 NE Vandenberg Ave, Corvallis, OR 97330-9446 541-757-4186 or 4187 Fax 541-757-4252
Brown, Robin Marine Mammal Project Leader/Corvallis robin.f.brown@state.or.us 541-757-4186 X245
Wright, Bryan Biometrician/Corvallis bryan.e.wright@state.or.us 541-757-4186 X225
Riemer, Susan Marine Mammals Assistant susan.d.riemer@state.or.us 541-826-8774
Gold Beach - SW Region District
29907 Airport Way, Gold Beach, OR 97444 541-247-6051
Vacant PSMFC-South Coast Sampler Vacant  
North Coast Watershed District Office
4907 Third Street, Tillamook, OR 97141 503-842-2741 Fax: 503-842-8385
Johanns, Sheila PSMFC - Sampler sjohanns@oregoncoast.com 503-842-2741
Garza, Gabe North Coast Sampling Coordinator gabriel.t.garza@state.or.us 503-842-2741
ignore
ignore
 


About Us | Fishing | Hunting | Wildlife Viewing | License / Regs | Conservation | Living with Wildlife | ODFW Outdoors

ODFW Home | Driving Directions | Employee Directory | Social Media | Oregon.gov | File Formats

4034 Fairview Industrial Drive SE   ::   Salem, OR 97302   ::    Main Phone (503) 947-6000 or (800) 720-ODFW [6339]

Do you have a question or comment for ODFW? Contact ODFW's Public Service Representative at: odfw.info@state.or.us
Do you want to enter your opinion about a specific issue into the public record? Contact
: odfw.comments@state.or.us




k
   © ODFW. All rights reserved. This page was last updated: 05/30/2014 12:15 PM